?

Log in

Do it like you mean it [entries|friends|calendar]
mandalynn08

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[31 Oct 2005|08:06pm]
(( i love Alex Rea ))
2 Manda Lynn.

[27 Oct 2005|03:11pm]
[ mood | excited ]

Sooo wooow tommarrow is friday wow its gunna be soo friggen great. All those weapons, carrot peelers omg its gunna be the best thing ever. you all better be there your gunna love it. If you dont go wow your missin out its gunna be the funniest thing i've ever done in my life oh geez. Your gunna love it.

1 Manda Lynn.

oh god i hate everything [12 Oct 2005|03:03pm]
[ mood | bitchy ]

hmmm so i definantly hate everything about lakeview god i hate all the freshman, all the fucking ghetto faggits all those cool people. But oh wow did i mention how much i hate sluts hmmm especially ones that think they're sweet and try to do stuff with my boyfriend oh yeah real cool. and jsut sluts in general hate those. OH but a new really good one haaaa i haaate LIARS yup oh wow im a friggen great mood right now hmm i wish i could go to a different school.

Lynn.

[21 Sep 2005|04:32pm]

Forget Mowhawks the coolest new fashion at lakeview is definantly arm slings :)

 

4 Manda Lynn.

Oh man! [19 Sep 2005|05:54pm]
[ mood | mayb shes in the hospital! ]

hmm so havnt updated in a loong time well my life has pretty much been nothing at all, practice or work every single day yaa it sucks, but hey dont gotta worry about cheer to much longer ha friiiick brittany victory shes the worst coach toe ver coach anything ever, mmm im def uposed to be getting ready for practice in ab bit anyways, mayb we'll learn a homecoming rutine! haaa that we have in two weeks!! haha whaaat a friggen joke mayb we'll all jsut quit right before pep ralley hmmm thatd be so awsome! but ya i really dont have much else to say besdies i def. still dont have a dress for homecoming man its pissing me off and well uhhh thats about all gotta go get ready to sit at school and do anything but practice yaa.. sweet... friggen laguna tonight tho oh man im so friggen excited :)

Lynn.

this is how a heart breaks [18 Sep 2005|10:17pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

hmm so its definantly early saturday morning and well i definantly finishied off my weekend yesterday im working the rest dammit but anyways, yesterday i layed around at my house till i got ready and what not went and talked to bethany for a little while then Tj came over. We jsut hung around my house and watched snow dogs it was fun and well thats all i did with my day yesterday. lol today i have to work :\ hopefully ill be home early but yeah dont plan on anything exciting going on tho hmm

1 Manda Lynn.

[17 Sep 2005|03:51am]
[ mood | blah ]

hmm so how excited are you all to be going back to schoool wow i hate lakeview :)


woo sweet classes
1st sem.
1-comp apps 2 -spano
2-seminar -cody
3-adv. algebra- culver
4- photography -minor
5-english 2- yurenka

2nd sem
1- bio science- maronowski
2-seminar
3-spanish 1 (yeah with my sister i hate my life)
4- ??
5- FST- culver

if were sweet and have anyclasses tell me :)

Lynn.

Jsut look at me. Look at me now [10 Sep 2005|11:32pm]
[ mood | productive ]

well this is jsut gunna go on forever... so her it goes

sunday i left to go to some place called st. joseph for a family vacation the worst thing to ever happen to me in my friggen life. well anyways i got home yesterday at like 7.30ish thank god we came home early

So last night, Britt and i went to kellys and then amanda came over there we left to spindler and met danny derek tony and sean there, we had danny following us around in the circle it was pretty funny we were all in tears we were laughing so hard. We went exploring and friggen found BLEACHERS and a soccer field hmm awsome. So then everyone sat on those for a while and talked, tony and sean went and adventured around in their car on the soccer field. Then me and amanda found a sidewalk path that went evveerywhere so we followed it we found another field but it was closed off by a gate so we gotta finish exploring that another day. We shared our life stories with eachohter and next we found a school and then a friggen playground yees i love it then we were walking back around the rest of the path and found a horseshoe place witht he little spikes and stuff and then came back and dropped kelly off then amanda britt danny derek and i went to miejers and played there for a while then the guys left so we sat and watched the hampsters let me tell you those things jsut dont quit it was probly one of the funniest nights ive had all summer, we were jsut being sweet then we all came home around 12.30 and ya well didnt get to bed till like 3.

went to practice late today, my phone must not of wanted to wake me up but yeah our coach thinks shes sweet and cancled practice cause she couldnt take our attitudes not that we had any or anything shes so gay. but yeah then went to gymnastics had a almost good day and now im waiting around for for our extra practice at 2.. hopefully we get our friggen shirts today yees lol and as for tonight well im pretty sure im hanging out with a friend but ya no

Lynn.

I LOVE ST. CLAIR SHORES :) [05 Aug 2005|01:59am]
[ mood | relaxed ]

Well last night lets see i literally sat around with jenn for like 8439534 hours and we were gunna go to some party with britt and kelly but noone had a car then no one was going so we definantly didnt do that. Then it was just me and jenn and we were gunna hang out with John and Steven and we were waiting for steven to get off work for like 10 hours so we decided we were gunna rent a movie and we went to leave and jimmy and adam were like pulling up to my house so my mom jsut dropped us off at family video and Jimmy and adam forced us to get hitched but i kinda wanted to see it but ya know. So we went and picked up Pat and went back to my house listened to adam stories for like a hour then john and steven finally called but noone else was allowed over cause my moms a phsyco and the probly didnt wanna come over anyways so then we pretended to watch the movie but just talked the whole time and so on. It was a pretty fun night seeing how many times plans got changed around. Everyone left at like 12ish and i went to sleep cause i had practise this morning.

Practise was the biggest waste of my propel all we did was talk the entire time about attitudes and junk so yeah pretty dissapointed bout that one those propels are pretty damn valuable! afterwards i came home and had to take my dog to the vet again and the changed his bandages ewwww it looks like his leg has leporacy ewww its nasty and now i get to change it from now on i love this fucking useless family god!

1 Manda Lynn.

I use to love cheer:) [03 Aug 2005|10:23pm]
[ mood | angry ]

Well yesterday i slept in for a while woke up delt with my dog and literally sat around here until 3 when i got in the shower and got ready for work and had to work from 5-10 that was jsut a party! hmmm came home had to deal with my dog some more and went to sleep!

This morning wow i friggen hate her we went to practise and had some fun people were bleeding and werent aloud to go to the bathroom to wipe themselves up so they jsut spit it all over the floor shoulda been her face but yeah! We wasted like 2/3 weeks on a homecoming that were like not even doing now its so fricken gay not that im going to be in it cause all of a sudden we have to have standings or were getting pulled so yaa that'll be cool two we arent even cheering we mide as well join the huskettes if we knew we were gunna be doing like all dance i would of geeez i cant stand her then yeah gymnastics friiiick that idk im jsut really pissed off about everything that has to do with cheer when she told us to walk out if we wanted to ahh i was like gripping the floor so i wouldnt jump up and leave! So hopefully today will be awsome and ill be able to totally forget about. errr

1 Manda Lynn.

August 2nd [03 Aug 2005|09:56am]
[ mood | calm ]

Well yesterday i went to gymnastics at 9 that was the biggest waste of life i ddint get anything done, i came home and went to get my dog at 1 from the hospital. he looks like a alien tho his entire back half of his body is shaved off excet the like tip of his tail tis kinda funny tho but i feel bad cause he like cant walk and has to stay in a cage for 2 weeks plus+ So after he came home i went to jenns we played with the kittens and then watched Dr. Phil and oprah afterwards i came home ate, got ready and stuff jenn came back over after she got her hair highlighted and we got ready, then becca came over and we all sat around jenns till like 9 then went to stevens house and watched real world then went swimming but it was so cold i like jumped out after 2 seconds lol. Kevin and Ray Ray took Ashley and I to 7 11 then we went back and i jsut talked with TJ for a while then came home with like 54875845 bug bites ahh it looks like i have chicken pox lol but yeah it was a fun night :)

Lynn.

all i can say is friggen WOW [24 Jul 2005|10:10pm]
[ mood | pissed off ]

Well last night i went to britts for the night after work it was funnme and becca slept over and some guys came over and then we well went to rallys after they left wow i had forggten how good their friggen frys were lol then went to sleep.

Woke up this morning and had my mom come and get me i came home pretty much did nothing until like 6 and then took a shower kinda got ready then britt came and picked me up we went back to kellys, had some people over there and just layed around while the mario cart war went on then came home around 12ish jsut to friggen find out that someone with a lot of friggen guts stole 25 dollars from kelly and even put change back so the whole party week at kellys is absolutly ruined cause someone has like no curtesy to not take somesones stuff when they invite you into thier house so ya thats sweet i love when you think you can trust people and your proved wrong well as you can tell im pretty pissed along with the rest of the world right now but im jsut gunna go to sleep and hope tomm someone is decent enough to return it.

Lynn.

woo summer [22 Jul 2005|09:30pm]
[ mood | drained ]

Well today definantly made up for last night, i had practise which was a crazy workout. afterwards came home layed around for a while, and got ready. Britt came and picked me up then me kelly becca and britt went to britts work for some food. Afterwards we all went to lakeside i got a skirt and some pants lol we were there for like 3 hours kinda crazy. Went back to kellys and waited for her to get ready then becca came back over and we went to dannys and met up with some people there then we all went to chris shefkes for a little while for a bond fire. We all head back to dannys after not to long and amanda and cat showed up and were like lets go to kennedy and we were all like yaa so we went to kennedy pool and had alooot of fun! Me britt kelly becca and amanda went to leave and what do ya no we get in the car and cops pull up ya pretty sweet. Thank friggen god that Fett and Derek new one of the cops ahh owe them are lives! lol well so we got off the hook and jsut came home and now sitting here pretty bord actually lol fuun night though :)

Lynn.

[17 Jul 2005|09:25am]
[ mood | sore ]

Yesterday i friggen got up at 8.30 to go to my sisters softball game then left that and went to my brothers basbell game which got rained out which was nice i got starbucks then went home and fell asleep till like 4 and when i woke up my mom had gone out and got me the new harry potter book wooo lol well i read like a second of that and then had to go to extreame practise. i was stunting with some roseville girls and we got a straight up lib oh it was awsome i was pretty pumped. then i got home at like 7ish and got ready toke a shower and stuff then went with jenn kelly britt steverissman and john to some fraiser fair it was alright then we went to taco hut and ate that then i came home and sat around for a while and went to sleep. Now im friggen getting up to go to a meetin at work at 10 god

Lynn.

Last night [15 Jul 2005|10:51am]
[ mood | ecstatic ]

So i got woke up at like 9 friggen god my moms having a garage sale and thinks im helping with it.. hmmm funny, well anyways last night me kelly britt jenn amanda cat danny and zito went looking for this haunted like forest place where suposedly some lady lost her baby there and if you go you can hear baby screams and then the lady will come up to your car and bang all over it and scream looking for her baby! but we went out to marine city where it was drove everywhere but when we finally figured out where it was we realized we didnt no which way to go down this street and it was way past our curfewws so we had to turn back it knida sucked but we were already all scared out of our minds so it was still fun.I have to friggen work today and well hopeufully be able tog et to kellys house after idk we'll see but either way tonight better be good.

Lynn.

[14 Jul 2005|05:36pm]
[ mood | anxious ]

Err today we had practise literally did nothing. After Celena Bree and I went to breakfast at karas. came home went to lakeside got a dress from Abermcrambie and a couple shirts from hollister. came home went to metro with jenn Tj and cat, ate at mcdonalds then im home here with jenn!

Lynn.

Thursday [30 Jun 2005|04:50pm]
[ mood | excited ]

Well wokeup today at 630ish had practise at seven and i got moved up to varsity:) im so happy i cant even explain! ahh well then afterwards came home layed around for a while, showered then my mom took my to z's penny candy store lol yesss im so cool then went to costcos really quick came home and alex came over we jsut layed around the house until he had to leave for basketball camp. I stared reading my harry potter 5 book and i jsut finished it ah its so good im friggen in love with him! butum i geuss im going to go find something to do now...

3 Manda Lynn.

:) [18 Jun 2005|01:10pm]
[ mood | blah ]

well havent updated in so friggen long. Its saturday morning and well yesterday, i went shopping for fathers day, and came home and alex came over we played monopoly alot, and hung around it was my brothers birthday yesterday to, and we had chocolate cake! um today im probly sitting around until open gym. so pumped we getta go stunt!:) yeeees but thats all now bye

Lynn.

friday night [03 Jun 2005|09:41pm]
[ mood | bored ]

Wooow so lol its 9.42 on friday night lol me and jenn have been running around to every store for Bethany for her party tommarrow! well were like sitting here decorating bags lol and doing cards and waiting for britt and kelly to get here dunno what were gunna do really, hopefully find something fun to do!

1 Manda Lynn.

Memorial Day [30 May 2005|08:59pm]
[ mood | relaxed ]

Today i woke up at britts, me and kelly stayed there last night and had some fun lol. I got picked up at like 12 and got ready then when to my dads little party thing at the park with my family and Alex:) we hung around there all day and had as much fun as you can have at a family party lol to bad no swimming lol. Ate a loooot of food kinda to much buuut lol oh well. Came home around 8.30 and now im sitting here, doing some laundrey and well idk hopefully alex is coming back over soon. pretty good way to end the weekend:)

Lynn.

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]